You are viewing karendean

Hot Patootie! Bless my Soul! [entries|friends|calendar]
Hot Patootie! Bless my Soul!

This year's love had better last, Heaven knows it's high time, And I've been waiting on my own too long...

About meFriendsRecent Entries
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

white christmas (sieg heil) [Monday

December 24th, 2007 @ 6:34pm]
oooh, it's that time again. Christmas time ( I wish I could write that in a way that you would automatically 
think of Boy George in "Do they know its Christmas time?")

I'm done with finals.
So, I can go all the way to Italy and order an expensive meal and not have to pay, because I have no more finals.

In late September Kevin proposed to me. He said the tire on his truck was screwed up and when I went over to see he had the ring.
Well I lost the ring.
I fucking lost the ring.
He says he'll be getting me a better one anyways.

My rabbits are not femal/female. They are male/female. So, I think Keanu is pregnant because Charlmange rapes her every night.
Its terrible.
she has baby bumps....ughhhh. Any one want a baby Bunny? They'll be Holland Lop/Lion heads. Most likley black & white or butter scotch colored.

Wensday was pretty fantastic. Kevin and I stayed over Nicks with Phil and Daniel. It would have been better if a
very drunk Brandon Boyd wanna be wasnt there, but you take what you can get.
It's exciting that Kevin's moved out and now has no curfew and can go where he wants and see whom he wants.

Last night Kevin, Nick, Courtney ,Zak and I all sat around drinking rum and cokes, or rum and orange juice in my case.
It was pretty damn funny.
We dyed Kevin's hair purple.
We dyed Nicks Crayloa red.
We dyed mine black. Dec. 26th I'm bleaching the front bangs and dying it a flourecent red. Eat it Fashion Bug.





 
Comment + MemoriesEdit

All you need is love. [Sunday

November 11th, 2007 @ 5:42am]
Driving in a big van, listening to Steve Miller, smoking a joint while on the way to watch 
a movie inspired by Beatles...
Well that was straight up That 70's show shit.


I just wish he was there.


It's slowly tearing me apart but making me stronger at the same time.
I can think of a thousand songs I could sing...but have not the chance to sing them.


I miss you, and our children miss you. Please come back soon.
3 Comment + MemoriesEdit

ON A HUGE SIDE NOTE [Wednesday

October 10th, 2007 @ 1:39pm]
Today after school is ponderosa time in Swansea, my favorite town.

So far on board would be me and my beautiful mistress (that would be Kevin O'Brien) for I am his master,
Cara Mascara, David Hooker, Mark Danzig,  his girl Katie, Joe the Slave, Jd and Gloria anddd whoever else wants to comeeee!!!


route six.
you know.
Comment + MemoriesEdit

Cuz the bruises and the bumps just ain't right [Sunday

September 23rd, 2007 @ 12:48am]
[ mood | bored ]

Yesterday I woke up with a burning Uretha.
Turns out I have kidney stones again. It's given me a UTI.

So I'm not working the 1-9 shift I was supposed to today, instead im just waiting, bored, for Kevin to return from shaws with the Cheese and Bread to my Wine.
We're having a french picnic at 11pm.

School has been stressful and time consuming, but it's good to be back on campus.
I see Cara everday again, and I  love that, because I love her.
Joe Rogers, the funniest man alive, goes to BCC now.
And I've met some interesting charecters this year.
There's Mark, the Danzig, Ozzy, Straight out of the 80's metal head with a heart of gold who is saving himself for marriage because of his Catholic beliefs,
Dave Hooker, the hillarious long haired punk atheist who always says the funniest shit at the best times,
Scott, the fashion obessed theater boy who does the BEST Tyra impressions i have ever seen a white boy do,
Amanda, a soft spoken, but totally rad girl who is majoring in zoology who owns the UGLIEST shoes I have ever seen,
 as well as some not-so-cool people.

Like Captain..she calls herself Captain. She's really nice, but really flirty. REALLY flirty. with EVERYONE.
She can hit a high note like no one else, but it can get annoying when you're trying to study. she also wears really stupid sparkly shoes and needs to dye her roots like crazy.

and this guy.. i see him everyday, he always needs to talk to me.. he's like 30 and likes to tease kevin and says that i "shake my shit" at him.
He continuously hits on me even though he a.) has a wife
                                                                                b.) has a son
                                                                                c.) KNOWS I'M WITH KEVIN.
Obnoxious.


Ritchie is back. I love him.
Mars goes to our school now, I've helped him with his relationships, poor guy.
andddd

thats it for now.


ta ta.

5 Comment + MemoriesEdit

Z jeans. [Sunday

September 9th, 2007 @ 3:49pm]

So friday Kevin and I celebrated our one year anniversary by giving eachother Tattoos.

we went over JD's and used his Tattoo gun and Kevin tattooed his Aquarius symbol on my hip, and then I tattooed my Gemini symbol on his hip.

That's just how we do.
We scarred eachother for life, and I'm quite proud.




ANNDDDD

Duran Duran's new song leaked ft. Justin Timberlake and Timbaland.


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CfM1dr6kaaQ 

Enjoy "Niter Runner"
3 Comment + MemoriesEdit

[Wednesday

September 5th, 2007 @ 2:10pm]
my baby got into an accident.
my bunny died.
i started school again.


oh boy.
Comment + MemoriesEdit

I'm going back someday.. [Thursday

August 2nd, 2007 @ 11:47am]
[ mood | bored ]



So, yesterday was good.
It was like christmas.

Kevin brought back all sorts of silly gifts.
We have matching purses.
And a Duran Duran wallet with a Michael Jackson button lmao.

we went to chrises and Paula made kevin kiss her. It was funny. They she called him a goddamn little shit and looked at us in a way that said "I know you are stoned".

I'm listening to my favorite male singer, Roy Orbison.
I dunno actually.
Rufus wainwright has a beautiful voice too, but i dig Orbison.

And I will always love Billy Idol, no matter what any of you say. To me, he is amazing.
Flesh For Fantasy says it all.

1 Comment + MemoriesEdit

Morrissey's a fag lol [Tuesday

July 31st, 2007 @ 11:26pm]
[ mood | calm ]

Hahha you fucking cunt- Harry Potter sucks and LOTR is SO MUCH BETTER.

sorry. i havent expressed my geeky fandom in so long, but dont forget how much I love those damn hobbits.

Man, I just re-read my last post and LOL. No wait, LOL. Jamaeson being violent? That is funny. He is far too gentle.

Anyways, Kevin has been in Wellfleet with his mother and I'm dying. It's pathetic, it's only been two days.
BUT he is pathetic too, so it's all good. He bitched about missing me enough so his mom is bringing him home tomorrow.
I'm psyched.

Before he left, we snuck out of our houses at 2 am and went to Ihop and ate and took shits and thennnn drove up to Plymouth.
We sat on the getty for 3 hours, smoked a joint, meditated and watched the sun rise. Then we went back to my house and slept a whole 4 hours before his bonner poked me awake, LOLz....

I've been working everyday since thursday and tomorrow is my first day off and I plan on spending it indoors sleeping with Kevin and taking in the two days we missed.
I guess his mom is planning our wedding? wtf? ahhaha whatever its ALOT better than having her hate me.

Last night was fun.
After work Nick and Courtney picked me up and we dyed nicks hair in the walmart parking lot and all three of us went to  Hess and into one bathroom to wash his hair in the sink and blow dry it with the dryer.
It was hillarious.
They payed me with a chicken taco and we talked for like 3 hours.
I really do love those two, even if nick sometimes gets his period and screams at me.
I still love you nicholas, i still do.



I watched some black comedian sunday and what he said made ALOT of sense to me.

Haters hate. That's their job. I shouldnt care. I should be trying to get more haters.
so fuck it.
I really dont care. I have what I need.
I have a MUCH better job so I will be having money.
I have close friends.
I have an AMAZING boyfriend who has matured with me so much over the last year, and I have wisdom beyond my years.

So hate bitch. Keep hating.

Comment + MemoriesEdit

WHAT?! [Saturday

July 21st, 2007 @ 9:33am]
[ mood | confused ]

Last night I had a weird dream.

Jameson was trying to take out Kevin's tires with a weed wacker.
So I said:
"Jameson, WHAT THE FUCK ARE YOU DOING?"

and he shot me in the face with a nail gun.
So I called the cops.

But Dani Numan came over, naked.
"Dani, seriously, put some FUCKING clothes on."

But she wouldnt listen.
So I took a letter opener and stabbed her in her forehead and vagina and finally she put on clothes.


LMAO WTF??

Comment + MemoriesEdit

Don't do it if ya dont want tooo [Tuesday

July 17th, 2007 @ 10:32am]
[ mood | tipsy ]

So I got up early. too early.

Showered and dressed and makeup and decided what for breakfast?

How about a nice glass of red wine.


Nothing is better than having numb lips at 10 am, but its wine so its classy, its ALRIGHT.




i REALLY don't know if i want to work at fashion bug.
They're VERY against visible tattoos.
Um hello, i have a huge one on my chest.

Oh well, they hired me. no skin off my back.
plus i still work at cvs and have applied to more pet stores than you can SHAKE A STICK AT.

ive always loved that expression


Comment + MemoriesEdit

straws in mah ears [Monday

July 16th, 2007 @ 4:18pm]


"Hey, if you're gonna put a dead fish in the toilet, at least you could flush before I piss on it's corpse".



So I have a small aqaurium growing. In a big fish bowl.

So I have a sucker fish named Forest, because he's slow.
A Koi named Pai Mei.
annnnddd a Goldfish named Biz Markie.
Cuz he's a fat boy.

I talked my father into letting me build a salt-water aquarium.


I just got  a Job at the Fashion Bug.... Mhm.
Start wensday.
ahhhhhh crazy crazy. I still havent given CVS my 2 weeks... i'm still deciding if i want to leave completley or not.


well life has been good.
buisness good.
Love good.


So its good.
well loves great... but i honestly dont think any of you could completley underrstanddddd


Comment + MemoriesEdit

Soooooooooo [Saturday

July 14th, 2007 @ 12:06am]
[ mood | happy ]


My bomb boyfriend bought me a Bunny.

Just because.



We thought it was a girl.
So we named it Gertrude.
But its a boy, so we called it Ted.

But tonight I was like, "No Kevin".

So we agreed on Dusty Diamond O'Brien.

 
He's a dust bunny!!! :D :D



I love himmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm

2 Comment + MemoriesEdit

LA LA LA LA [Tuesday

July 10th, 2007 @ 4:58pm]

So last night Jimmy was put in the ICU because his heart was skipping beats.
So after Kevin left for the night I went over Kristy's to keep her company with a sleep over.

The next morning we applied to a few places (because CVS is gay)

andddddddddd

KRISTY GOT A TATTOO!!

she actually did it!
I'm so very proud of her!

\




I took her to Mandrake and helped her to explain  what she wanted and Heather did this for her.
It was $90 and it was so fun to watch her get it.

It also has alot of meaning.

"Ufa" is a nickname for Christopher, her little brother who we lost to cancer 5 years ago.
yellow was his favorite color.

ALSO, this saturday is kristys 20th bday.

It was her 'something crazy' for her growing expierience.
Comment + MemoriesEdit

Hi, This is Karen Kearns, and I'm about to rub these angry fire ants on my nipples! [Friday

July 6th, 2007 @ 1:28am]

Anyways.


This week has been wonderful + eventful.
I've been making all the stops and having a good time for summer, with a good man by my side.

I also was reminded why i cant eat beef.


CVS is fucking LAME, may I add?
Honestly though, that place is a joke. My manager is honestly retarded, and I really thinkshe smokes more pot than I do.

Ok I miss the following people:

Cara
Ben (well all of Corpse Thriller)
Joe
John Wheeler
Becky
Elisa
Michelle
Jess
Chelsey
Julie
Samzie
JAKE.

I havent seen or talked to my gay husband since last may.
seriously its strange.

I miss Mr. K alot and Astronomy nights.

but enough about missing.



The End!

2 Comment + MemoriesEdit

So I got the barbbed wire. I was going to tie it around her wrists but she killed herself first [Monday

June 25th, 2007 @ 10:30am]
[ mood | enthralled ]

I haven't posted in this thing in far too long, my faithful friends.
This month has been ...trying.
But it has been ending good.

It's taught me alot about myself and my fears, and how I view people, situations and relationships.

It's also taught me alot about love. 
I admit it to the world, I am inlove with Kevin O'brien.
yes, that same Kevin O'brien who rocked and shocked the world with his cock and cocky attitude.

But why would you ever think think i would give my heart to anyone else?
Why wouldn't he be the one to make me break down and say "fuck it, ok, I'm helpless and hoplessly in love."

But guess what, kiddies? I've done the same to him.
Strange, trying and mostly AMAZING this has all been.

I have always wanted someone i could freely talk about shitting and pissing with, about mouth fungus with, about pot, life, love, afterlife, chimpmunks, family, grasshoppers, morality of butterflies and the never ending struggle of self-control.

It's all been worth it for that.
I love you Kevin O'brien. Your body, soul, but mostly, YOUR MIND

4 Comment + MemoriesEdit

Russian River Valley [Monday

May 28th, 2007 @ 12:10pm]
Me and my father had fun watching John Waters' movies last night.
"Polyester" and "A Dirty Shame".

on another note..


"Come on, cum for me.
Cum for me. I've been working all day for this.
I've cum, now it's your turn.
I know you can do it, cum.
You going to cum? Your cumming?
Don't hide that from me..
Why are you hiding that shit from me?
I've been working all day for this, show me how much your cumming for me..."


and so on.
Comment + MemoriesEdit

Simon Lebon, man I could get hungry for him [Thursday

May 17th, 2007 @ 6:07pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]



Man, did I love Duran Duran.
Seriously, I loved them. I still do.

They really brought to my parents attention my love for "faggy" men.


So I'm Karen Kearns.
Finally comfortable now to say
i'm fucking karen kearns

Usually you'll hear "I'm Karen Dean".

Nah. I'm Karen Kearns.
Yup, the girl with the orange hair.
Yup, the loud one with crazy makeup and no-eyebrows.

Yeah, Karen Kearns- the one with the Nine Inch Nails tatoo.


i'm karen kearns, some people absolutley love me, some absolutley hate me- 
but i hate them back soo its cool.

if i were to become famous, i would use my whole name.

"This is karen kearns reporting live from Iraq"

yeaaaaa sounds bomb.

"Hi! I'm Karen Kearns and i'm gonna hump this elephant!"

1 Comment + MemoriesEdit

I have a soul [Thursday

May 3rd, 2007 @ 9:24am]
[ mood | calm ]

I have morals.
Hard to believe.
I am a classy piece of trash. Who would have thought that it could be possible?
Classy Trash.
Well I've perfected it.

I also have made a decision which I think is the wisest for my future.

I am no longer an art student. I am now a biology major.

The art world is not for me. It's too full of co-dependent, fake , obnoxious drug adicts who couldnt tell you why their  "art" is important.
Yes, there are true blue artists out there, ones who do it for the pure love of creating, but then there are those stated above. I can't deal with people like that.
Thats not what i signed up for. It's so unfullfilling right now. (why does that word look hideously misspelled?)

And also, art for a career is just a dumb idea for me. Since day one i could only make great pieces if i was hurting, crying or on some horrible emotional rollercoaster.
I dont want to be hurting all my life just so people will like my work.

Science means alot to me. ALOT. Always has. 
There is so much more oppurtunities for me to have a happy fullfilling life this way.

And I will still be artsy! Oh yes. No one can take it away from me... but this time, i will be doing it for MYSELF.
Not for a teacher, not for a job, not for recognition.
but for me.





oh yeah, and summer is comming. yeaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa

3 Comment + MemoriesEdit

fuckin' fergie aint got shit on me. [Thursday

April 12th, 2007 @ 6:26pm]
You know what really chaps my ass?
Obessive little fucking bitches.
Did I say little? Excuse me, dirty obessive bitches with fat asses and big saggie tits.

Yeah, I think your a dirty filthy psycho. Yup, I want to beat your ass down and make you taste your own blood.

"Look at me! I'm crazy! I'm diffrent! I'm such a free spirit!"

Nah, no your not. Your a psycho, and not in a good way. You're not diffrent, you like the other 5thousand fucking retarded-out-of-their-tits nasty 'goth/indie' bitches i see around here.

Your a fat disgusting Christina Ricci wanna be with a disgusting obession over fucked up actors.

GO KILL YOURSELF PLEASE. i beg you. go fuck your brother (again).

STOP TRYING TO BE MY FRIEND.
i DONT LIKE YOU, NOBODY DOES.
ppl are only nice to you because they don't want to be responsible for your suicide... I'll glady be responsible!


I HATE YOU WHORE.
learn how to dress and leave me the fuck alone.


btw- im not scared of your insanity- it digusts me and i would love to make you bite the curb. i would sleep better at night
Comment + MemoriesEdit

fucking ew [Tuesday

April 3rd, 2007 @ 2:36pm]
[ mood | disappointed ]

So I was on Google, searching for pictures of  "Deep Sea Fish"

and found this ridiculous thread on a christian web-site:

http://www.landoverbaptist.net/showthread.php?s=ae3b748efda8f7c68653ae43cbe5d93c&t=1603


Bashing "Jews, Niggers, and Faggots."


Honestly- I thought christianity was "do un-to others"
no "undo people who are unlike you".


Im a fucking panthesist and im more christian than these fuckers.



If heaven is full of these asshole haters, i'd RATHER burn in hell with all the faggots, niggers and jews.

5 Comment + MemoriesEdit

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]